Board of Directors

Board Chair

Heather Day

C.S. Day Transport
Board Chair

(306) 721-5966

Board of Directors

Brett Marcoux

Aero Delivery
Past Board Chair

(306) 242-6300 Ext: 207

Glen Ertell

Northern Resource Trucking
Audit & Finance

(306) 651-4829

Kerri Lynn

Hawk Logistics
2nd Vice Chair

(306) 260-1244; (306) 934-3220

Rob Ruiters

Bison Transport
1st Vice Chair

(306) 543-1565

Susan Ewart

Saskatchewan Trucking Association
Executive Director

(306) 994-8720

Our Directors

Brock Girling

Q-Line Trucking
Director

(306) 651-3540 | Email

Carole-Lyne Dunn

Dunn Transport
Director

306 575-7683 | Email

Evan Grant

Creative Truck Performance Ltd.
Director

(306) 228-8758 | Email

Garry Gill

Fantastic Transport Inc.
DIRECTOR

(306) 201-9222 | Email

Garth Pitzel

Bison Transport
Director

(204) 833-0240 | Email

Harvey McClelland

Turner Transport Ltd.
Director

(306) 934-8989 | Email

Kyle Favel

Favel Transportation
DIRECTOR

(306) 692-8488 | Email

Kyle MacLeod

Rosenau Transport Ltd.
Director

(403) 466-4721; (780) 431-0594 | Email

Lance Schmitke

CNTL MB & SK Fleet
Director

(204) 231-7970; (204) 330-6510 | Email

Nathan Yelland

Redhead Equipment
Director

(306) 651-5722; (306) 221-3190 | Email

Neil Marcotte

Brandt Truck & Trailer
DIRECTOR

(306) 789-7383 | Email

Reg Quiring

Q-Line Trucking
Director

(306) 651-4829 | Email

Stephanie Hnatuk-King

Alpine Transport & Rigging Ltd.
Director

(306) 651-1275 | Email

Tom Siemens

Siemens Transportation Group
Director

(306) 975-9341 | Email

Travis Beattie

Trimac Transportation Services Inc
Director

306-510-3390 | Email

Troy Christian

Manitoulin Transport
Director

(306) 668-9292; (306) 222-2172 | Email

Wendy Featherstone

Northern Resource Trucking
Director

(306) 933-3010 | Email

Saskatchewan Trucking Association Committees

Executive Committee: Heather Day, Chair

Finance Committee: Glen Ertell, Chair & Kerri Lynn, Co-Chair 

Investment Committee: Brett Marcoux, Chair 

Government Relations: Rob Ruiters, Chair

Environmental, Technology & Equipment: Nathan Yelland, Chair

HR Workforce: Kerri Lynn, Chair 

Business Operations: Rob Ruiters, Chair 

Nominations & Governance: Brett Marcoux, Chair 

Membership Committee: Carole-lyne Dunn, Chair

Education & Training Standards: Garth Pitzel, Chair

2023 Winter Edition

Buyers' Guide and Product Source Directory

Read this Issue